Ordering information

Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Part no. Description User manual Installation guide
G408M Industrial Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch G408M User manual G408M Install guide

1Gbps SFP Transceivers

Part no. Wavelength Distance Mode
SFP85-1G1/2K 850nm 550m MM
SFP13-1G2K 1310nm 2km MM
SFP13-1G20K 1310nm 20km SM
SFP13-1G40K 1310nm 40km SM
SFP15-1G80K 1550nm 80km SM

100 Mbps SFP transceivers

Part no. Wavelength Distance Mode
SFP13-100M2K 1310nm 2km MM
SFP13-100M15K 1310nm 15km SM
SFP13-100M40K 1310nm 40km SM
SFP15-100M80K 1550nm 80km SM